Ch.BSS's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aruitemo aruitemo
2008 — a.k.a. Still Walking, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Signal
2007, in 1 top list Check -
3
Chugyeokja
2008 — a.k.a. The Chaser, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Black Sheep
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
La antena
2007 — a.k.a. The Aerial, in 1 top list Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check -
13
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Le Comte de Monte Cristo
1998 — a.k.a. The Count of Monte Cristo, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Dare mo shiranai
2004 — a.k.a. Nobody Knows, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Office
2005, in 0 top lists Check