Charchar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
22
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
23
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Reds
1981, in 9 top lists Check