Chassiah's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Greenberg
2010, in 1 top list Check -
2
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
4
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Day of the Dead
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Sleepaway Camp
1983, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Monster Squad
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Husbands and Wives
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Coming Home
1978, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
23
La rivière du hibou
1961 — a.k.a. Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Proposition
2005, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Last Detail
1973, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 131