Chriscapitolo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
17
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
25
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
33
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
35
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
26
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
22
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58