ChrnoPT's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
11
Suzumiya Haruhi no shôshitsu
2010 — a.k.a. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Kumo no mukô, yakusoku no basho
2004 — a.k.a. The Place Promised in Our Early Days, in 1 top list Check -
13
Chakushin ari
2003 — a.k.a. One Missed Call, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Bijitâ Q
2001 — a.k.a. Visitor Q, in 4 top lists Check