Cinematiccicada's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Beyond the Black Rainbow
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
3
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Naked Lunch
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Fellini - Satyricon
1969 — a.k.a. Fellini Satyricon, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
16
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
17
10 Cloverfield Lane
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale
2015 — a.k.a. The Witch, in 4 top lists Check -
19
What We Do in the Shadows
2014, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 90