Citizen Ivan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 172