Citizenrandall's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Jaws
1975, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
22
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103