Cjphonehome's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
9
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Space Jam
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
1958, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Small Soldiers
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
23
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check