Clairebearz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Tangled
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
15
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87