ClaudioCG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
3
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
5
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages
1916, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
14
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Limelight
1952, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Band Wagon
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
18
A Star Is Born
1954, in 13 top lists Check -
19
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
21
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Tristana
1970, in 11 top lists Check -
23
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
1971, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Fat City
1972, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32