Cmkingman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Banshun
1949 — a.k.a. Late Spring, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
14
I Heart Huckabees
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
16
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check