CMT's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Morvern Callar
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Ziemia obiecana
1975 — a.k.a. The Promised Land, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Hud
1963, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Fiddler on the Roof
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
11
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
12
All That Jazz
1979, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Time Indefinite
1993, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Sherman's March
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
18
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Our Hospitality
1923, in 13 top lists Check -
25
The Circus
1928, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 248