CookieElmo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
18
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Hunger Games
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check