CossetteLune's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
1998 — a.k.a. The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride, in 0 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
15
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Last Unicorn
1982, in 1 top list Check