Cparamo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
6
American Splendor
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Out of Rosenheim
1987 — a.k.a. Bagdad Cafe, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Last Detail
1973, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The War on Democracy
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Mister Lonely
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Last Emperor
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Talk Radio
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check