Dalian's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Alice in Wonderland
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
16
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Shimotsuma monogatari
2004 — a.k.a. Kamikaze Girls, in 1 top list Check -
20
Minnâ-yatteruka!
1994 — a.k.a. Getting Any?, in 1 top list Check