Damiel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
6
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
7
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Local Hero
1983, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53