Damnitalexjohn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
15
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
18
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
19
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
1922 — a.k.a. Nosferatu, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45