Darth_nevets's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
45
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
55
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
656
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
61
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
429
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
302
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
168
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
633
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
634
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
474
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
199
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
765
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
147
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
141
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
819
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
467
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
674
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
248
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
85
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
807
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
335
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
720
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
585
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46