Darthmatt527's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
19
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check