Davidglenniv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 88