Davidsietsma's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Man from Snowy River
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
5
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
20
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Babe
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
27
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
30
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
39
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
40
Sling Blade
1996, in 1 top list Check -
41
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
42
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
46
True Grit
1969, in 2 top lists Check -
47
Silverado
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
50
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93