Desensitized's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Yes
2004, in 1 top list Check -
6
Masumiyet
1997 — a.k.a. Innocence, in 1 top list Check -
7
Kader
2006 — a.k.a. Destiny, in 1 top list Check -
8
Yazgi
2001 — a.k.a. Fate, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Üç maymun
2008 — a.k.a. Three Monkeys, in 2 top lists Check -
10
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Frida
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
17
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
19
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
24
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
25
My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown
1989 — a.k.a. My Left Foot, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 121