Dioraman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
In the Bedroom
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
5
The Guns of Navarone
1961, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
9
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
10
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
15
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
17
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
18
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
21
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
23
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
25
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67