Disappointionist's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
0
Little Women
2019, in 5 top lists -
0
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
0
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation...
2020 — a.k.a. Birds of Prey, in 1 top list -
0
The Gentlemen
2019, in 0 top lists -
0
True History of the Kelly Gang
2019, in 0 top lists -
1
I Am the Pretty Thing That Lives in the House
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Irishman
2019, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
5
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 152