Distilledw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
8
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Mysterious Skin
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Proposition
2005, in 1 top list Check -
17
Punishment Park
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
21
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71