Djenneke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shooting Dogs
2005 — a.k.a. Beyond the Gates, in 1 top list Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
22
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Constant Gardener
2005, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 162