Djsmall's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
18
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
19
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
24
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
25
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 132