Dk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
20
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
22
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72