Dmj's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Beach
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
The Day After Tomorrow
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Hooligans
2005 — a.k.a. Green Street Hooligans, in 0 top lists Check -
8
A Knight's Tale
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Lords of Dogtown
2005, in 1 top list Check -
10
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Perfect Storm
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Talented Mr. Ripley
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Wall Street
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Holiday
2006, in 1 top list Check -
17
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
20
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Alpha Dog
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35