Docbrowny's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
23
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 302