DoctorsDaughter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Captains Courageous
1937, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Prizzi's Honor
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Dance of the Vampires
1967 — a.k.a. The Fearless Vampire Killers, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Dead Again
1991, in 1 top list Check -
6
Dead Like Me
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Despicable Me
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Live Free or Die Hard
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
14
Easy A
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
15
You're Next
2011, in 1 top list Check