DrStatic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
22
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60