DunstanHawthorn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
3
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Welt am Draht
1973 — a.k.a. World on a Wire, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Jésus de Montréal
1989 — a.k.a. Jesus of Montreal, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
22
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29