Eahuj's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
11
The Swimmer
1968, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Red Dawn
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
27
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
29
Touching the Void
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
31
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
33
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
34
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
35
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
36
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
37
The Disaster Artist
2017, in 0 top lists Check -
38
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
40
Black Mirror
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
41
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
43
Spotlight
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
45
Straight Outta Compton
2015, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123