Eg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
10
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Ninth Gate
1999, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
16
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62