El judge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Simon
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
2
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
13
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
18
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check