Elcorintio's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Outlaw Josey Wales
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
2
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
3
A Passage to India
1984, in 5 top lists Check -
4
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Der siebente Kontinent
1989 — a.k.a. The Seventh Continent, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
7
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
14
My Life Without Me
2003, in 1 top list Check -
15
Mia aioniotita kai mia mera
1998 — a.k.a. Eternity and a Day, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
21
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 202