EliChowning's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
22
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
23
An Education
2009, in 1 top list Check