Elizabethsk8's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
5
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Local Hero
1983, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Gregory's Girl
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Commitments
1991, in 3 top lists Check -
9
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Passport to Pimlico
1949, in 3 top lists Check -
11
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
12
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
13
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Topsy-Turvy
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Singing Detective
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Brideshead Revisited
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Rich Man, Poor Man
1976, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Forsyte Saga
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Little Dorrit
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Le violon rouge
1998 — a.k.a. The Red Violin, in 1 top list Check -
22
Joyeux Noël
2005 — a.k.a. Merry Christmas, in 3 top lists Check