Elrond's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check -
3
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
16
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
21
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da
2010 — a.k.a. I Saw the Devil, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 134