Emiam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Änglagård
1992 — a.k.a. House of Angels, in 1 top list Check -
26
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
27
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
29
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
30
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
31
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
32
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
36
The Hurricane
1999, in 1 top list Check -
37
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
38
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
39
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
40
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
41
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
44
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 330