Emilie_LB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
17
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
18
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check