ErikHutt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
9
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
17
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check