Esquiretheiowan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
1926 — a.k.a. The Adventures of Prince Achmed, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
15
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
18
North & South
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Bleak House
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Last Emperor
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check