Excapegoat's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
17
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
20
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check