FalconFruitPunch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
2005, in 1 top list Check -
17
Matilda
1996, in 1 top list Check -
18
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Wristcutters: A Love Story
2006, in 1 top list Check -
23
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
1993, in 1 top list Check -
24
Hanna
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Everything Is Illuminated
2005, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38