FaptainSparrow's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
19
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check