Fellini_Fiend87's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
6
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
15
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
23
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 1598